Credits

Main Credits

Main Credits 
Created byCarlos Portugal
& Kathleen Bedoya
Executive ProducerKatie Elmore Mota p.g.a.
StarringCinthya Carmona
Ashley Campuzano
Julianna Gamiz
RubŽn Garfias
Carlito Olivero
Tracy Perez
Alexandra Rodriguez
Andrea Sixtos
Gabrielle Walsh
WithVannessa Vasquez
JD Pardo
AndDanielle Vega
Special Guest StarPrince Royce
Guest StarsNoemi Gonzalez
Vivian Lamolli
Byron Martinez
Casey Motley
Oskar Rodriguez
Gilbert Saldivar
Ade Chike Torbert
Casting byCarla Hool
Natalie Ballesteros
Music byJuan Carlos Rodriguez
EditorJoe Murphy
Director of PhotographyDavid Tayar
Supervising ProducerKathy Le Backes
Co-Exectuive ProducerCarlos Reza
Co-Executive ProducerTroy Combs
Executive ProducerKathleen Bedoya
Executive ProducerMauricio Mota p.g.a.
Produced byKatie Elmore Mota p.g.a.
Written byKathleen Bedoya
Cris Franco
Luisa Leschin
Directed byKatie Elmore Mota
Carlos Reza
Line Producer/ UPMTroy Combs
ProducersHector Ceballos
Efrain Cortes
Alexandra Rodriguez
Danielle Vega
Co-ProducersCarlito Olivero
JD Pardo
Consulting ProducersReina Hidalgo
Asiel Hardison
Production SupervisorTim Neely
Associate ProducerSonja Perryman
Guest StarringMichelle C. Bonilla
Reyna Calvillo
Jack Guzman
Asiel Hardison
Frederick Lawrence
Valerie Magan_a
Nick Nicotera
Sonja Perryman
Boone Platt
Alison White
1st Assistant DirectorEfrain Cortes
2nd Assistant DirectorCecilia Sanchez Sweatman
2nd 2nd Assistant DirectorJosue D. Aguilar
Script SupervisorBruce Resnik
2nd Unit Director of PhotographyBobby Lam
A Camera OperatorsHeather Brown
David Tayar
B Camera OperatorJustin Browne
1st Assistant Camera (A Camera)Christine Hodinh
1st Assistant Camera (B Camera)Lauren Gadd
2nd Assistant Camera (A Camera)Kevin Miles
Marcus Del Negro
2nd Assistant Camera (B Camera)Rochelle Brown
Digital Imaging TechnicianJordan Harriman
Steadicam OperatorJustin Browne
Audio MixerDennis R. Grzesik
Boom OperatorBenny Maus
Production DesignerRachel Myers
Assistant Art DirectorAmanda Knehans
Set DecoratorRaelyn Tepper
LeadmanAaron Johnson
SwingsShay Barnickle
Danny Florian
Thomas Gerhardt
Travis Pell
Kelley Walsh
On-Set DresserNeil Wojtkiewicz
Chief Lighting TechnicianMichael Creasy
Asst. Chief Lighting TechnicianBlake Farnham
Set Lighting TechniciansVong Chea
John Hensley
Adam Leene
Luke Little
Ryan Morgan
Fernando Pelayo
Harry Schroeder
Andy Simone
Key GripJason B. McCann
Best Boy GripDarren H. Rae
GripsAlex Aligo
Chris Barnes
Michael Grey
Joe Lepp
Mason Semble
Daniel Tucher
Makeup Department HeadLorraine Martin
Hair Department HeadYunea Cruz
MakeupJed Dornoff
HairRachel Bonner-Mason
Hair and Makeup Artist to Prince RoyceRealiz Alcaide
Makeup AssistantsIris Abril
Sarah Bonnel
Vicki Lee Chan
Jenda Clipperly
Jennifer Gerber
Karen Stein
Hair AssistantsStacy Bisel
Nicole Jones
Rhonda O'Neil
Enoch Williams
ChoreographersReina Hidalgo
Asiel Hardison
Assistant ChoreographerLaurel Thomson
Costume DesignerNicole Schott
Key CostumerJordan Law
On-Set CostumersChristi Alvarado
Diana Bobe
Jennifer Skinner
CostumersCarolina De La Torre
Terra Stuart
Prop MasterTimothy Wilusz
Prop AssistantMalorie Folino
Still PhotographersLaura Ahmed
Todd Williamson
Extras CastingDebe Waisman
Location ManagerHector Tinoco
Key Location AssistantLisa Hoover
Set MedicGordon Greer
Studio TeacherRandy Hoffman
CateringD&R Catering
Craft ServicesJames Lee
Mauricio Solis
Production AccountantCarol Plone
Assistant Production AccountantsChristina A. Brooks
Bryan Suarez
Legal Services provided byGary Kohn
Executive Assistant to ProducersDeirdre Morales
Transportation CaptainJared Robbins
DriversGiovanni Castro
Guy Graves
Josh King
Jeff Robbins
Key Set Production AssistantJuan F. Lara
Production AssistantsGladys Angle
Noah Bodner
Emmanuel Gutierrez
Danny Lara
Dale Mason
Kelly Mcgraw
Austin Miller
Dana Nelson
Dani Novoa
Christina Sadowski
Alley Sardi
Alexander Taylor
Mitchel Toler
Arnaldo Torres
Post Production CoordinatorHector Ceballos
Post Sound SupervisorChristopher Gomez
Sound EditingSmart Post Sound
ColoristJuan Ignacio Cabrera
Assistant EditorsMarian Jimenez
Philip Pucci
Music EditorSean McGuire
Executive ProducerEmiliano Calemzuk
Executive ProducerMark Warshaw
Music Supervision byKelly Bennett & Margaret Guerra Rogers
Coda Music Services
Executive ProducersJessica Kumai Scott
Beatrice Springborn

Main Title Song 
"SO WHAT!"
Written & Performed by Sanchia
Music Produced by Marie Belmont, Ulrick Belmont
Appears Courtesy of Sanchia & Mi Yiaz Music Publishing
"Reggaeton de Corazon"
Written & Performed by: Alvaro Morello
"Bailar Bachata"
Written by: Nicolas A. Cantor Gonzalez
Performed by: Cesar Avila
"La Bamba Rebelde"
Written by: Jose Cruz Cano, Denise Carlos, David J Flores, Hector Paul Flores, Daniel French, Leah Rose Gallegos, Annette Torres
Performed by: Las Cafeteras
"Control"
Written By: Lovel James
Performed by: Lovel
"Corrido Sinaloa"
Written & Performed by: Alvaro Morello
"Lie For Me"
Written by: Matthew Charles Cash, Aaron Lamar Gholar, Ocean Marciano & Carlos Emmanuel Olivero
Performed by: Carlito Olivero
"Bandolera"
Written & Performed by: Alex Wilson, Rodrigo Rodriguez Puerta & Mc Magico
"Billetes de Sobra"
Written by: Ramon Martinez & Rodrigo Martinez
Performed by: Los Rams
"Alto Voltaje"
Written by: Ramon Martinez & Rodrigo Martinez
Performed by: Los Rams
"Move Your Body"
Written by: Gustavo A. Alberto
Performed by: Papi Shulo
"Encima de Mi"
Written & Performed by: Alex Alberto Serrano Olivencia
"Breezy Afternoon"
Written & Performed by: Alvaro Morello
"The Way Up"
Written & Performed by: Jason K. Pounds, Chubby Jag & Tyana L. McKery
"Cervezas y Bucanas"
Written by: Ramon Martinez & Rodrigo Martinez
Performed by: Los Rams
"1 2 3"
Written by: N.A. Alvarez
Performed by: Qbanito
"Cró—nicas"
Written by: Jovan Gonzalez-Hernandez
Performed by: RAYM
"Jazz Samba"
Written & Performed by: Alvaro Morello
"Primera Dama"
Written & Performed by: Alex Wilson, Rodrigo Rodriguez Puerta & Mc Magico
"Traetelo"
Written & Performed by: Vincent Galicia
"El Vals de Mis Quince"
Written & Performed by: Rene Byron Brizuela & Enrique Carbajal

Special Thanks  
Anvi AggarwalDaraiha GreeneMary O'Reilly
Russlynn AliBrigit Alvarez GreesonGayle Palma
Abdulaziz AlmuzainiSara GuillermoCarlos Pinto
Maria AlvarezMargaret HempelAlexandra Plante
Bridgit Antoinette EvansLucinda HoltLaurene Powell Jobs
Carolina CanizalesJiya JaisinghDaniela Ramirez
Annie CarneyCristina JimenezJessica Reeves
Virginia CarterLaura JimenezAdrian Reyna
Stephanie CastroJennifer JohnsenRashad Robinson
Susy ChavezBilly KraussErica Rosenthal
Rachel CookeArmine KourouyanAlejandra Ruiz
Stephanie CorralesClaire LernerMelissa Strype
Christopher CovingtonJanny LlanosMonica Trasandes
Kate FolbHilary LinderYalda Uhls
Liza FowlerDiana Lugo-MartinezElizabeth Voorhees
Melissa GattusoAdam LunaBrian Walker
Karina GonzalezRubi MarinelarenaTracy Van Slyke
Jessica Gonzalez-RojasKristen MarstonRobert Zardeneta
Marisa Nightingale

Special Thanks to the Following Organizations 
Advocates for YouthNational Latina Institute for Reproductive Justice
BedsiderPlanned Parenthood Federation of America
California Latinas for Reproductive JusticePlanned Parenthood Los Angeles
CALO YouthBuildPop Culture Collaborative
Color of ChangeRecovery Research Institute
Common Sense MediaSex, Etc / Answer
Define AmericanStayTeen
GLAADThe California Endowment
GoogleThe Ford Foundation
GSA NetworkThe National Campaign To Prevent Teen and Unplanned Pregnancy
HealthVoto Latino
Hollywood, Health & SocietyUnited We Dream
IgniteUSC Annenberg Norman Lear Center XQ Institute
It Gets Better ProjectZero to Three

Special Thanks  
A1 Medical IntegrationISSSet Stuff
Air DesignsJackson ShrubStudio Services
Arclite RentalsJ.L. Fisher Inc.Starkman Building
Alpha MedicalKings Enterprise SecurityTeeze Me
Anjuleenoh ClothingLine 204Town and Country
AstekMedia ServicesTranspoman
AvonMi VidaThe Production Truck
Dangling Carrot CreativeModern PropsUniversal Property Department
DazianNikeUniversal Sign Shop
Debe Waisman CastingOmega Cinema PropsWarner Bros. Property Department
Film LAProp HeavenWarner Bros. Sign Shop
Green SetRed BullW Hotel
Hand Prop RoomRiverside StagesVER
Hollywood Studio GallerySony

Card41 Card42 Card43Card44Card46